race results

2019

Below are the provisional race results for Harvest Moon Regatta® 2019.

  • Bacardi Cup: 1st ORC Spin Overall (corrected):
    • Bear (Forbes Durdin)
  • Cameron Cannon: 1st Cruising Fleet Non-Spin Overall (corrected):
    • Song of the South (Michael & Mary Beth Glass)
  • Mayor's Trophy: (1st Multi-hull to finish)
    • Nelda Ray (Peter Pattullo)
  • Bill Hall Memorial: 1st Mono-hull to finish:
    • Bear (Forbes Durdin)
  • Founders Award:1st Multihull Overall (corrected time):
    • Try Me (Greg Way) 
  • PHRF Spin Overall (corrected time):
    • Karma (Jay Johnson)
  • Commodore/John Broderick Memorial:1st Cruising Fleet Spinnaker Overall (corrected):
    • La Isla (Kevin Somers)
  • Luna Trophy(all women crew trophy):
    • Astarte (Cheryl Morvillo)

Provisional Results for 2019

2018

Below are the final race results for Harvest Moon Regatta® 2018.

Once you click on the blue link below, further detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2018 Full Race Results

Mayor's Trophy: (1st Multi-hull to finish)

  • Nelda Ray (Peter Pattullo)

Luna Trophy(all women crew trophy):

  • Mischief (Nancy Welch)

Bill Hall Memorial: 1stMono-hull to finish:

  • Passion (Steve Hastings)

Founders Award:1stMultihull Overall (corrected time):

  • Trilobyte (Ted Mahavier)

PHRF Spin Overall (corrected time):

  • Edelweiss (Ted Greak)

Commodore/John Broderick Memorial:1stCruising Fleet Spinnaker Overall (corrected):

  • Nachtwacht (Thomas Caskey)

Cameron Cannon: 1stCruising Fleet Non-Spin Overall (corrected):

  • Good News (Ashley Walker)

Bacardi Cup: 1stORC Spin Overall (corrected):

  • Second Star (JD Hill)

2017

Below are the final race results for Harvest Moon Regatta® 2017.

Once you click on the blue link below, further detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2017 Race Results

2016

2014

2013

2012

2012 Race Results 
2012 Tracking & Replay

Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2012 Race Results by Division

2012 Manufacturer's Trophies

2011

2011 Race Results 

Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2011 Race Results by Division

2011 Manufacturer's Trophy Winners

2011 Tracking & Replay

2010

2010 Race Results
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar. 

2010 Manufacturer's Trophy Winners
2010 Tracking & Replay

2009

2009 Race Results
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar. 

2009 Race Results by Division
Here  is a link to winners by division.  Please note that they are divided by  start group, so there may be as many as four different divisions listed  for each manufacturer but only one trophy (Non-Spin blue, purple,  yellow and Cruising Spin green).

2009 Manufacturer's Trophy Winners

2008

2008 Division Race Results
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2008 Results by Start Group
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2008 Manufacturer Trophy Winners

2007

2007 Results by Start Group
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2007 Results by division for cruising and multihull divisions
Detail can be viewed by clicking on the number "1" in the blue bar.

2007 Cruising Non-Spin combined fleet results, adjusted for start times

2007 ORC constructed course results

2006

2006 Division Race Results
Access  detail, including fleet standings for all but the Cruising Non-Spin  Fleet, by clicking on column "1" on upper bar of the Division Race  Results.

2006 Cruising Non-Spin Compilation

2006 Manufacturer Trophy Winners